AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2019
Group Stage
10:30:00
Saitama Stadium 2002
20118
0 1st Half 0
0 2nd Half 1
Ext. Time
Penalty Kick
90 minutes
Cold and dry
LIM SUNYOUNG
11

Lineups

JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS FC (KOR)

4 MF SHIN HYUNGMIN
5 MF LIM SUNYOUNG
7 MF HAN KYO WON
10 MF RICARDO LOPES PEREIRA
20 FW LEE DONG GOOK
22 DF KIM JIN SU
25 DF CHOI CHUL SOON
26 DF HONG JEONGHO
28 MF SON JUNHO
31 GK SONG BUMKEUN
92 DF KIM MINHYEOK

Substitutes

URAWA RED DIAMONDS (JPN)

4 DF SUZUKI DAISUKE
6 DF YAMANAKA RYOSUKE
14 FW SUGIMOTO KENYU
19 FW ANDREW NABBOUT
24 MF YURUKI KOYA
25 GK FUKUSHIMA HARUKI
29 MF SHIBATO KAI

JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS FC (KOR)

8 MF JUNG HYUK
9 FW KIM SHINWOOK
13 DF LEE JU YONG
27 MF MOON SEON MIN
32 FW CARLOS ADRIANO DE SOUSA CRUZ
42 MF HAN SEUNGGYU
88 GK HONG JUNGNAM

Team Officials

URAWA RED DIAMONDS (JPN)

Official ALEXSANDER EVANGELISTA ROBERTO
Goalkeeper Coach HAMANO YUKIYA
Interpreter HANYU NAOYUKI EDUARDO
Administrator HORINOUCHI SATOSHI
Fitness Coach ISHIGURI TATSURU
Team Administration Officer KITANO DAISUKE
Official LUIZ ALBERTO DA SILVA
Official MATSUMOTO AKIHIRO
Team Manager NIKI TOSHIO
Masseur NISHIGAKI TERUMITSU
Security Officer OBI YUYA
Team Manager ONO SATOSHI
Head Coach OSWALDO DE OLIVEIRA FILHO
Interpreter RODRIGO NOGUEIRA SIMOES
Masseur SAITO HIDETO
Kit Manager SEKI TOSHIHIRO
Doctor SEKI YOSHIE
Team Manager SEKIGUCHI GO
Official TAKANO KAZUYA
Coach YAMADA EIICHIRO

JEONBUK HYUNDAI MOTORS FC (KOR)

Coach AN JAE SEOK
Team Manager AN SUNG JAE
President BAIK SEUNG KWON
Asst. Manager CHO SUNG SIK
Team Manager CHOI YONGWON
Coach DIMAS MANUEL MARQUES TEIXEIRA
Physical Coach JOAO PEDRO GRILO DA CUNHA
Head Coach JOSE MANUEL FERREIRA DE MORAIS
Physiotherapist KIM BYEONG SEON
General Secretary KIM DONGTAK
Technical Analyst KIM GYUBEOM
Physiotherapist KIM JAE OH
Interpreter KIM MINSU
Coach KIM SANG SIK
Team Manager KIM SANG SOO
Video Analyst KIM YONGSIN
Goalkeeper Coach LEE KWANG SUK
Equipment Manager LEE MIN HO
Doctor SONG HAHEON
Physiotherapist SONG SANGHYUN

Fourth Official

EVANS SHAUN ROBERT

Assistant Referee 2

LAKRINDIS GEORGE

Assistant Referee 1

MATTHEW JAMES CREAM

Referee

PETER DANIEL GREEN

Legend

Goal
Own Goal
Penalty
Missed Penalty
Red Card
Yellow Card
2nd Yellow Card (Red Card)
Substitution
MVP